top of page

2022-2023 Elected Officers



         President:                

    Phillip and Mae Mullins                                   

     etsrdapres@gmail.com  

     903. 445-3259

         Gilmer TX

     


 
     Vice - President:

    

 

 

 

 

 




   Treasurer

    Audra Hill
    etsrdaTreas@gmail.com 
    936. 222-0705
   Kennard, TX

 

 

 

   Secretary : 

   etsrdaSec@gmail.com

   Archie and Angie Engledow

   972.979-2669

 

  

​​​​​​​  Delegate At Large

 Jackie Shockley and Sam Daggett

 903. 922-3692

  Palestine, TX

 

Area Vice-Presidents

   Area 1   Rhonda Bailey               903-276-3422         kbailey252@aol.com

                     Texarkana, TX  75501

   Clubs represented:

    Four States Squares, New Boston

    Guys 'N Dolls, Texarkana

    Good Times Ltd., Mt Pleasant

    Yam Jammers, Gilmer

 

 

 

  

Area 2     Carol Somogyi       858-248-7477                Rouddance4me@yahoo.com    

 

  Clubs represented:

 

    Ayers Pairs, Glenwood

    Mineola Railers, Mineola

    Single Hinge, Glenwood   

     Yam Jammers, Glenwood

 

  

 

Area 3   Lorenz Stover            903-675-4034

   

       Clubs represented:

   Dynamite Squares, Noonday

    Pea Pickers/Single Peas, Athens

    Rambling Roses,  Tyler

    Red's Rompers,  Noonday

 

 

Area 4    Jackie Shockley and Sam Daggett          903-922-3692       jackiehodgern@gmail.com

                    

  Clubs represented:

     Dogwood Squares, Palestine

     Jack N Jills, Jacksonville

    

 

   

 

 

Appointed Officers

 

 

 

 

 

  Caller/Cuer Coordinators
  Charlie Coburn   903. 878-2655   

  charliesee@peoplescom.net

  Quitman TX 75683

 

 

 


 

  Chaplains

               

   Howard & Sandra Rowan   903. 312-3962

   Srowan44@gmail.com

   P.O. Box 2397

   Lindale  TX  75771

 

 

 

 

 

 

​​ 

 

  Green Book Editors
  Keith and Mary Shelby  

  903-824-1625 Keith

  903-824-1973 Mary

  shelbymary859@yahoo.com
 

 

 

 

​​ 

 

  Friendship Director (s)

  Charalene Greathouse    903-295-1013   903-297-9718(H)    
  White Oak TX  75693

  

  Rhonda Bailey    903. 276-3422

  Rhondaw252@outlook.com

  Texarkana, TX 75501

 

 

 

 

   
 

 

 

     

 

 

 

  Photographer (South)

  Audra Hill           936 222-0705  marchslady@AOL.com

  

 

 

 

 

  Photographer (North)

   Linda Carlile           903-277-9681

  Texarkana  TX 75501     crlgary@aol.com
 

 

  Parliamentarian 

  Jack Weatherby       

  903 399-3119

  Gilmer TX

  Registration
  Richard & Diane Doyle    

  903. 764-9785(Home)   903. 948-1223 Diane
 rjdoyle71914@yahoo.com        diane71914@outlook.com
  Elkhart TX  75839

  Teen Coordinator

  Morgan Smalling    903 922-9145  

  morgansmalling@gmail.com

   TSFSRD Liaison/Education

    Jackie Shockley & Sam Daggett

    903. 922-3692

    Palestine, TX

  Web Administrator
  Diane Doyle     

  903. 948-1223                                

  ETSRDAwebmaster@gmail.com
  Elkhart,  TX  

 

bottom of page