2022-2023 Elected Officers



         President:                

     Gary & Connie Brewster                                   

     etsrdapres@gmail.com  

     903. 738-6226 His

     903. 574-8128  Hers

              Alba TX

     


 
     Vice - President:

     Phillip & Mae Mullins    

     etsrdaVP@gmail.com

     (903) 445-3259

         Gilmer TX

 

 

 

 

 




   Treasurer

    Cheryl Rush
    etsrdaTreas@gmail.com 
    (903)725-0245
   Winnsboro  TX

 

 

 

   Secretary : 

   etsrdaSec@gmail.com

   Nora Creed McClaskey

   (903) 822-3533

 

 

  

​​​​​​​  Delegate At Large

Richard & Diane Doyle    

903. 764-9785(Home)   903. 948-1223 Diane
 rjdoyle71914@yahoo.com        diane71914@yahoo.com
  Elkhart TX  75839

 

Area Vice-Presidents

   Area 1   Rhonda Bailey               903-276-3422         kbailey252@aol.com

                     Texarkana, TX  75501

   Clubs represented:

    Four States Squares, New Boston

    Guys 'N Dolls, Texarkana

    Good Times Ltd., Mt Pleasant

    Yam Jammers, Gilmer

 

 

 

  

Area 2     Carol Somogyi       858-248-7477                Rouddance4me@yahoo.com    

 

  Clubs represented:

 

    Ayers Pairs, Glenwood

    Mineola Railers, Mineola

    Single Hinge, Glenwood   

     Yam Jammers, Glenwood

 

  

 

Area 3   Lorenz Stover            903-675-4034

   

       Clubs represented:

   Dynamite Squares, Noonday

    Pea Pickers/Single Peas, Athens

    Rambling Roses,  Tyler

    Red's Rompers,  Noonday

 

 

Area 4    Wayne & Martha Patton          903-393-3214         mapmwp@yahoo.com

                    

  Clubs represented:

     Dogwood Squares, Palestine

     Jack N Jills, Jacksonville

    

 

   

 

 

Appointed Officers

 

 

 

 

 

  Caller/Cuer Coordinators
  Charlie Coburn   903. 878-2655   

  charliesee@peoplescom.net

  Quitman TX 75683

 

 

 


 

  Chaplains

               

   Howard & Sandra Rowan   903. 312-3962

   Srowan44@gmail.com

   P.O. Box 2397

   Lindale  TX  75771

 

 

 

 

 

 

​​ 

 

  Green Book Editors
  Keith and Mary Shelby  

  903-824-1625 Keith

  903-824-1973 Mary

  shelbymary859@yahoo.com
 

 

 

 

​​ 

 

  Friendship Director (s)

  Charalene Greathouse    903-295-1013   903-297-9718(H)    
  White Oak TX  75693

  

  Rhonda Bailey    903. 276-3422

  Rhondaw252@outlook.com

  Texarkana, TX 75501

 

 

 

 

   
 

 

 

     

 

 

 

  Photographer (South)

  Audra Hill           936 222-0705  marchslady@AOL.com

  

 

 

 

 

  Photographer (North)

   Linda Carlile           903-277-9681

  Texarkana  TX 75501     crlgary@aol.com
 

  Insurance/Education

  Bill Hammon  254.739-2124

  112 FCR 868

   Teaque  TX  75860
 

 

  Parliamentarian 

  Jack Weatherby       

  903 399-3119

  Gilmer TX

  Registration
Richard & Diane Doyle    

903. 764-9785(Home)   903. 948-1223 Diane
 rjdoyle71914@yahoo.com        diane71914@yahoo.com
  Elkhart TX  75839

  Teen Coordinator

  Morgan Smalling    903 922-9145  

  morgansmalling@gmail.com

  Web Administrator
  Cheryl Rush     

  903. 725-0245(H)  

  ETSRDAwebmaster@gmail.com
  Winnsboro  TX  75494